市場調查報告書
商品編碼
614595

光連接模組 - 全球市場的展望

Optical Interconnect - Global Market Outlook (2017-2023)

出版日期: | 出版商: Stratistics Market Research Consulting | 英文 176 Pages | 商品交期: 2-3個工作天內

價格
  • 全貌
  • 簡介
  • 目錄
簡介

本報告涵括光連接模組的全球市場佔有率分析,策略性建議,今後7年的預測,市場影響因素,競爭展望,主要企業的簡介,供應鏈趨勢等資訊。

第1章 摘要整理

第2章 序章

  • 概要
  • 相關利益者
  • 調查的範圍
  • 調查手法
  • 調查來源

第3章 市場趨勢分析

  • 簡介
  • 促進要素
  • 抑制因素
  • 市場機會
  • 威脅
  • 應用分析
  • 產品分析
  • 新興市場
  • 今後的市場情況

第4章 波特的五力分析

  • 供應商談判力
  • 買主談判力
  • 替代威脅
  • 新加入廠商者的威脅
  • 競爭

第5章 光連接模組的全球市場:互連各等級

  • 簡介
  • 晶片及電路板級的互連
  • 面板間層級
  • 地下及遠距的光連接模組
  • 機架級的光連接模組

第6章 光連接模組的全球市場:光纖模式別

  • 簡介
  • 單模光纖
  • 多模式光纖
    • 階段型多模式光纖
    • 等級型多模式光纖

第7章 光連接模組的全球市場:各產品

  • 簡介
  • 連接器
    • LC連接器
    • SC連接器
    • ST連接器
    • MPO/MTP連接器
  • 光收發器
  • 無線光通訊,光纖,波導管
  • 矽光子學
  • PIC為基礎的互連
  • 光引擎
  • 電纜組件
    • 室內電纜組件
    • 室外電纜組件
    • 主動電纜集合
    • 多源協定

第8章 光連接模組的全球市場:各應用領域

  • 簡介
  • 通訊
  • 數據通訊
    • 資料中心
    • 高性能計算

第9章 光連接模組的全球市場:各地區

  • 簡介
  • 北美
    • 美國
    • 加拿大
    • 墨西哥
  • 歐洲
    • 德國
    • 英國
    • 義大利
    • 法國
    • 西班牙
    • 其他
  • 亞太地區
    • 日本
    • 中國
    • 印度
    • 澳洲
    • 紐西蘭
    • 韓國
    • 其他
  • 南美
    • 阿根廷
    • 巴西
    • 智利
    • 其他
  • 中東·非洲
    • 沙烏地阿拉伯
    • UAE
    • 卡達
    • 南非
    • 其他

第10章 主要開發

  • 協定,聯盟、合作,合資企業
  • 合併收購
  • 新產品的發表
  • 擴大
  • 其他主要策略

第11章 企業簡介

  • Acacia Communications Inc.
  • Amphenol FCI (AFCI)
  • Broadcom Limited
  • Finisar Corporation
  • Fujitsu Ltd.
  • Infinera Corporation
  • Juniper Networks, Inc.
  • Lumentum Holdings Inc.
  • lanox Technologies, Ltd.
  • Molex, LLC
  • Oclaro, Inc.
  • Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.
  • TE Connectivity Ltd.
目錄

According to Stratistics MRC, the Global Optical Interconnect Market is accounted for $4.38 billion in 2016 and expected to grow at a CAGR of 20.9% to reach $16.62 billion by 2023. Power consumption and bandwidth requirements in data centers, growing communication bandwidth, emerging mobile cloud computing applications and rising demand for data securities are fuelling the market growth. However, high initial investment and slow commercialization of optical interconnection-related technologies are hindering the market growth. In addition, conversion delay due to bandwidth requirement and absence of appropriate practical optomechanical technology are the challenges faced by the market.

Based on product, Optical Transceiver is used in an optical network to convert electrical signals to optical signals and optical signals to electrical signals. Testing of key optical parameters: transmitter optical power and receiver sensitivity is a big deal. High-speed serial transceivers form the backbone of networks. Communications, servers and many other electronic systems depend on high-speed serial transceivers. There is increased demand for 40G Quad Small Form Factor (QFSP) pluggable optical transceiver.

North America is anticipated to dominate the market due to huge internet penetration resulting in higher usage of data center networks. In addition to this, presence of huge internet based business like Facebook and Google among others driver the market. Asia Pacific is the fastest growing market owing to rising technological advancements in China, Japan, South Korea and India.

Some of the key players in Global Optical Interconnect market are Acacia Communications Inc., Amphenol FCI (AFCI), Broadcom Limited, Finisar Corporation, Fujitsu Ltd., Infinera Corporation, Juniper Networks, Inc., Lumentum Holdings Inc., Mellanox Technologies, Ltd., Molex, LLC, Oclaro, Inc., Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd. and TE Connectivity Ltd

Interconnect Levels Covered:

  • Chip- & Board-Level Interconnect
  • Board-To-Board Level
  • Metro & Long Haul Optical Interconnect
  • Rack-Level Optical Interconnect

Fiber Modes Covered:

  • Single-Mode Fiber
  • Multi-Mode Fiber

Products Covered:

  • Connectors
  • Optical Transceivers
  • Free Space Optics, Fiber and Waveguides
  • Silicon Photonics
  • PIC-Based Interconnects
  • Optical Engines
  • Cable Assemblies

Applications Covered:

  • Telecommunication
  • Data Communication

Regions Covered:

  • North America
    • US
    • Canada
    • Mexico
  • Europe
    • Germany
    • UK
    • Italy
    • France
    • Spain
    • Rest of Europe
  • Asia Pacific
    • Japan
    • China
    • India
    • Australia
    • New Zealand
    • South Korea
    • Rest of Asia Pacific
  • South America
    • Argentina
    • Brazil
    • Chile
    • Rest of South America
  • Middle East & Africa
    • Saudi Arabia
    • UAE
    • Qatar
    • South Africa
    • Rest of Middle East & Africa

What our report offers:

  • Market share assessments for the regional and country level segments
  • Market share analysis of the top industry players
  • Strategic recommendations for the new entrants
  • Market forecasts for a minimum of 7 years of all the mentioned segments, sub segments and the regional markets
  • Market Trends (Drivers, Constraints, Opportunities, Threats, Challenges, Investment Opportunities, and recommendations)
  • Strategic recommendations in key business segments based on the market estimations
  • Competitive landscaping mapping the key common trends
  • Company profiling with detailed strategies, financials, and recent developments
  • Supply chain trends mapping the latest technological advancements

Table of Contents

1 Executive Summary

2 Preface

  • 2.1 Abstract
  • 2.2 Stake Holders
  • 2.3 Research Scope
  • 2.4 Research Methodology
    • 2.4.1 Data Mining
    • 2.4.2 Data Analysis
    • 2.4.3 Data Validation
    • 2.4.4 Research Approach
  • 2.5 Research Sources
    • 2.5.1 Primary Research Sources
    • 2.5.2 Secondary Research Sources
    • 2.5.3 Assumptions

3 Market Trend Analysis

  • 3.1 Introduction
  • 3.2 Drivers
  • 3.3 Restraints
  • 3.4 Opportunities
  • 3.5 Threats
  • 3.6 Application Analysis
  • 3.7 Product Analysis
  • 3.8 Emerging Markets
  • 3.9 Futuristic Market Scenario

4 Porters Five Force Analysis

  • 4.1 Bargaining power of suppliers
  • 4.2 Bargaining power of buyers
  • 4.3 Threat of substitutes
  • 4.4 Threat of new entrants
  • 4.5 Competitive rivalry

5 Global Optical Interconnect Market, By Interconnect Level

  • 5.1 Introduction
  • 5.2 Chip- & Board-Level Interconnect
  • 5.3 Board-To-Board Level
  • 5.4 Metro & Long Haul Optical Interconnect
  • 5.5 Rack-Level Optical Interconnect

6 Global Optical Interconnect Market, By Fiber Mode

  • 6.1 Introduction
  • 6.2 Single-Mode Fiber
  • 6.3 Multi-Mode Fiber
    • 6.3.1 Step Index Multi-Mode Fiber
    • 6.3.2 Graded Index Multi-Mode Fiber

7 Global Optical Interconnect Market, By Product

  • 6.1 Introduction
  • 6.2 Connectors
    • 6.2.1 LC Connectors
    • 6.2.2 SC Connectors
    • 6.2.3 ST Connectors
    • 6.2.4 MPO/MTP Connectors
  • 6.3 Optical Transceivers
  • 6.4 Free Space Optics, Fiber and Waveguides
  • 6.5 Silicon Photonics
  • 6.6 PIC-Based Interconnects
  • 6.7 Optical Engines
  • 6.8 Cable Assemblies
    • 6.8.1 Indoor Cable Assemblies
    • 6.8.2 Outdoor Cable Assemblies
    • 6.8.3 Active Optical Cables
    • 6.8.4 Multi-Source Agreement
      • 6.8.4.1 QSFP
      • 6.8.4.2 CXP
      • 6.8.4.3 CFP
      • 6.8.4.4 CDFP
      • 6.8.4.5 Others

8 Global Optical Interconnect Market, By Application

  • 8.1 Introduction
  • 8.2 Telecommunication
  • 8.3 Data Communication
    • 8.3.1 Data Center
    • 8.3.2 High-Performance Computing (HPC)

9 Global Optical Interconnect Market, By Geography

  • 9.1 Introduction
  • 9.2 North America
    • 9.2.1 US
    • 9.2.2 Canada
    • 9.2.3 Mexico
  • 9.3 Europe
    • 9.3.1 Germany
    • 9.3.2 UK
    • 9.3.3 Italy
    • 9.3.4 France
    • 9.3.5 Spain
    • 9.3.6 Rest of Europe
  • 9.4 Asia Pacific
    • 9.4.1 Japan
    • 9.4.2 China
    • 9.4.3 India
    • 9.4.4 Australia
    • 9.4.5 New Zealand
    • 9.4.6 South Korea
    • 9.4.7 Rest of Asia Pacific
  • 9.5 South America
    • 9.5.1 Argentina
    • 9.5.2 Brazil
    • 9.5.3 Chile
    • 9.5.4 Rest of South America
  • 9.6 Middle East & Africa
    • 9.6.1 Saudi Arabia
    • 9.6.2 UAE
    • 9.6.3 Qatar
    • 9.6.4 South Africa
    • 9.6.5 Rest of Middle East & Africa

10 Key Developments

  • 10.1 Agreements, Partnerships, Collaborations and Joint Ventures
  • 10.2 Acquisitions & Mergers
  • 10.3 New Product Launch
  • 10.4 Expansions
  • 10.5 Other Key Strategies

11 Company Profiling

  • 11.1 Acacia Communications Inc.
  • 11.2 Amphenol FCI (AFCI)
  • 11.3 Broadcom Limited
  • 11.4 Finisar Corporation
  • 11.5 Fujitsu Ltd.
  • 11.6 Infinera Corporation
  • 11.7 Juniper Networks, Inc.
  • 11.8 Lumentum Holdings Inc.
  • 11.9 Mellanox Technologies, Ltd.
  • 11.10 Molex, LLC
  • 11.11 Oclaro, Inc.
  • 11.12 Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.
  • 11.13 TE Connectivity Ltd.

List of Tables

  • Table 1 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Region (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 2 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Interconnect Level (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 3 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Chip- & Board-Level Interconnect (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 4 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Board-To-Board Level (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 5 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Metro & Long Haul Optical Interconnect (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 6 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Rack-Level Optical Interconnect (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 7 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Fiber Mode (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 8 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Single-Mode Fiber (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 9 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Multi-Mode Fiber (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 10 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Step Index Multi-Mode Fiber (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 11 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Graded Index Multi-Mode Fiber (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 12 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Product (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 13 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Connectors (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 14 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By LC Connectors (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 15 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By SC Connectors (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 16 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By ST Connectors (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 17 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By MPO/MTP Connectors (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 18 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Optical Transceivers (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 19 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Free Space Optics, Fiber and Waveguides (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 20 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Silicon Photonics (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 21 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By PIC-Based Interconnects (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 22 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Optical Engines (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 23 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Cable Assemblies (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 24 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Indoor Cable Assemblies (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 25 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Outdoor Cable Assemblies (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 26 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Active Optical Cables (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 27 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Multi-Source Agreement (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 28 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Application (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 29 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Telecommunication (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 30 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Data Communication (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 31 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By Data Center (2014-2023) ($MN)
  • Table 32 Global Optical Interconnect Market Outlook, By High-Performance Computing (HPC) (2014-2023) ($MN)

Note: North America,Europe, Asia Pacific, South America and Middle East & Africa.