表紙
市場調查報告書

交通分析的全球市場 - 至2024年的預測:說明的分析、預測的分析、處方的分析

Transportation Analytics Market by Type (Descriptive Analytics, Predictive Analytics, Prescriptive Analytics), Mode (Roadways, Railways, Airways, and Waterways), Region (North America, Europe, APAC, Latin America, MEA) - Global Forecast to 2024

出版商 MarketsandMarkets 商品編碼 914007
出版日期 內容資訊 英文 167 Pages
訂單完成後即時交付
價格
Back to Top
交通分析的全球市場 - 至2024年的預測:說明的分析、預測的分析、處方的分析 Transportation Analytics Market by Type (Descriptive Analytics, Predictive Analytics, Prescriptive Analytics), Mode (Roadways, Railways, Airways, and Waterways), Region (North America, Europe, APAC, Latin America, MEA) - Global Forecast to 2024
出版日期: 2019年10月11日內容資訊: 英文 167 Pages
簡介

全球交通分析市場規模預計將從2019年的103億美元,擴大到2024年274億美元,在預測期間內預計將以21.6%的年複合成長率 (CAGR) 成長。交通分析市場,由於交通基礎設施的連網型、智慧技術等各式各樣的因素所促進。

本報告提供全球交通分析市場相關調查,市場概要,產業趨勢,各市場區隔、各地區的市場分析與預測,競爭情形分析,並提供主要企業簡介等資訊。

第1章 簡介

第2章 調查手法

第3章 摘要整理

第4章 重要考察

  • 交通分析市場上富有魅力的市場機會
  • 交通分析市場:交通形態的前3名
  • 交通分析市場:各地區

第5章 市場概要、產業趨勢

  • 簡介
  • 市場動態
    • 促進因素
    • 阻礙因素
    • 機會
    • 課題
  • 利用案例
  • 法規的影響

第6章 交通分析市場:各類型

  • 簡介
  • 說明的分析
  • 預測的分析
  • 處方的分析

第7章 交通分析市場:各形態

  • 簡介
  • 道路
  • 鐵路
  • 航空路線
  • 水路

第8章 交通分析市場:各地區

  • 簡介
  • 北美
  • 歐洲
  • 亞太地區
  • 中東、非洲
  • 南美

第9章 競爭情形

  • 競爭領導製圖
  • 產品系列的優勢
  • 事業策略的優點

第10章 企業簡介

  • 簡介
  • IBM
  • SIEMENS
  • CUBIC
  • CELLINT
  • ALTERYX
  • KAPSCH TRAFFICCOM
  • INRIX
  • INDRA SISTEMAS
  • TRIMBLE
  • TOMTOM
  • ITERIS
  • CONDUENT
  • 日立製作所
  • THALES GROUP
  • OMNITRACS
  • TECHVANTAGEE
  • CARTO
  • SYNTELIC
  • SMARTDRIVE SYSTEMS
  • ENVISTA

第11章 附錄

目錄
Product Code: TC 7390

"Increasing population, and growing adoption of connected and smart technologies in transportation infrastructure is expected to drive the overall growth of transportation analytics market"

The transportation analytics market size is expected to grow from USD 10.3 Billion in 2019 to USD 27.4 Billion by 2024, at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 21.6% during the forecast period. The transportation analytics market is driven by various factors, such as connected and smart technologies in transportation infrastructure. However, recovering ROI from legacy systems hinders the growth of the market.

Ship monitoring under the waterways mode segment is expected to grow at highest market size during forecast period

The transportation analytics market, based on mode, has been segmented into roadways, railways, airways and waterways. The growth of ship monitoring under the waterways mode is having the highest market size for the forecast period. This is due to the cost optimization factor which is majorly driving ship monitoring system and to improve decisions based on the real-time ships position information.

Europe is expected to constitute the largest market size during the forecast period

Europe is expected to have the largest market size during the forecast period, owing to the growth in investments and funding, and companies are attracting investments to develop transportation solutions and services for different applications in roadways, railways, airways and waterways.

The rapidly growing economies, such as Germany, UK, France, and Spain, are implementing transportation analytics driven by the strong compliance and regulatory landscape and increasing investments from government as well companies to address issues in the transportation sector and to improve the operational efficiency. The companies operating in Europe would benefit from the flexible economic conditions, industrialization-and globalization-motivated policies of the governments, as well as from the growing digitalization, which is expected to have a huge impact on the business community.

In-depth interviews were conducted with Chief Executive Officers (CEOs), marketing directors, other innovation and technology directors, and executives from various key organizations operating in the transportation analytics marketplace.

  • By Company: Tier II - 15%, Tier II - 40%, and Tier III - 45%
  • By Designation: C-Level Executives - 50%, Directors - 30%, and Others - 20%
  • By Region: North America - 26%, Europe - 32%, APAC - 32%, MEA - 10%,

The report includes the study of the key players offering transportation analytics solutions and services. The major transportation analytics vendors include IBM (US), Siemens(Germany), Cubic (US), Cellint (Israel), Alteryx (US), Kapsch Trafficcom (Austria), INRIX (US), Indra Sistema (Spain), Trimble (US), TomTom (Netherland), Iteris (US), Conduent (US), Hitachi (France), Thales (France), OmniTracs (US), Techvantage (US), CARTO (US), Syntelic (US), SmartDrive Systems (US), Envista (US). The study includes in-depth competitive analysis of these key players in the transportation analytics market, with their company profiles, recent developments, and key market strategies.

Research Coverage:

The market study covers the transportation analytics market across segments. It aims at estimating the market size and the growth potential of this market, across different segments such as type, mode and regions. The study also includes an in-depth competitive analysis of the key players in the market, along with their company profiles, key observations related to product and business offerings, recent developments, and key market strategies.

Key Benefits of Buying the Report:

The report will help the market leaders/new entrants in this market with information on the closest approximations of the revenue numbers for the overall transportation analytics market and its subsegments. This report will help stakeholders understand the competitive landscape and gain more insights to better position their businesses and to plan suitable go-to-market strategies. The report will also help stakeholders understand the pulse of the market and provide them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1 INTRODUCTION

  • 1.1 OBJECTIVES OF THE STUDY
  • 1.2 MARKET DEFINITION
  • 1.3 INCLUSION AND EXCLUSION
  • 1.4 MARKET SCOPE
  • 1.5 MARKET SEGMENTATION
  • 1.6 REGIONS COVERED
  • 1.7 YEARS CONSIDERED FOR THE STUDY
  • 1.8 CURRENCY CONSIDERED
  • 1.9 STAKEHOLDERS

2 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY

  • 2.1 RESEARCH DATA
    • 2.1.1 SECONDARY DATA
    • 2.1.2 PRIMARY DATA
      • 2.1.2.1 Breakdown of primary profiles
      • 2.1.2.2 Key industry insights
  • 2.2 MARKET BREAKDOWN AND DATA TRIANGULATION
  • 2.3 MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION
    • 2.3.1 TOP-DOWN APPROACH
    • 2.3.2 BOTTOM-UP APPROACH
  • 2.4 MARKET FORECAST
  • 2.5 ASSUMPTIONS FOR THE STUDY
  • 2.6 LIMITATIONS OF THE STUDY

3 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY

4 PREMIUM INSIGHTS

  • 4.1 ATTRACTIVE MARKET OPPORTUNITIES IN THE TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET
  • 4.2 TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET: TOP 3 MODES OF TRANSPORTATION
  • 4.3 TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET: BY REGION

5 MARKET OVERVIEW AND INDUSTRY TRENDS

  • 5.1 INTRODUCTION
  • 5.2 MARKET DYNAMICS
    • 5.2.1 DRIVERS
      • 5.2.1.1 Growing adoption of connected and smart technologies in transportation infrastructure
      • 5.2.1.2 Rising urban population and high demographic rates
      • 5.2.1.3 Government initiatives for smart cities
    • 5.2.2 RESTRAINTS
      • 5.2.2.1 Recovering ROI from legacy systems
      • 5.2.2.2 Compliance with stringent transportation regulatory policies
    • 5.2.3 OPPORTUNITIES
      • 5.2.3.1 Designing and developing connected vehicles compatible with ITS
      • 5.2.3.2 Evolution of semi-autonomous and autonomous vehicles
    • 5.2.4 CHALLENGES
      • 5.2.4.1 Moving diversified portfolio of goods to the growing marketplace
      • 5.2.4.2 Integration complexities over legacy systems and network
  • 5.3 USE CASES
    • 5.3.1 USE CASE: SCENARIO 1
    • 5.3.2 USE CASE: SCENARIO 2
    • 5.3.3 USE CASE: SCENARIO 3
  • 5.4 REGULATORY IMPLICATIONS
    • 5.4.1 GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION
    • 5.4.2 FEDERAL TRADE COMMISSION

6 TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET, BY TYPE

  • 6.1 INTRODUCTION
  • 6.2 DESCRIPTIVE ANALYTICS
    • 6.2.1 EXTRACTING INSIGHTFUL INFORMATION FROM THE HIST0RIC DATA
  • 6.3 PREDICTIVE ANALYTICS
    • 6.3.1 PREDICTIVE ANALYTICS HELPS MAKE TRAVEL SMOOTHER BY OPTIMIZING TRANSPORTATION INFRASTRUCTURE
  • 6.4 PRESCRIPTIVE ANALYTICS
    • 6.4.1 COST SAVING AND PERFORMANCE IMPROVEMENT TO THE DRIVE USE OF PRESCRIPTIVE ANALYTICS

7 TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET, BY MODE

  • 7.1 INTRODUCTION
  • 7.2 ROADWAYS
    • 7.2.1 ROAD SAFETY MANAGEMENT
      • 7.2.1.1 Governments are encouraging investments in transportation for passenger's safety
    • 7.2.2 ROAD TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT
      • 7.2.2.1 Need to manage both vehicular and non-vehicular traffic boost the need for better traffic management
  • 7.3 RAILWAYS
    • 7.3.1 PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT
      • 7.3.1.1 Increasing number of passengers and expanding rail network worldwide to boost the demand for rail transportation services
    • 7.3.2 RAIL TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT
      • 7.3.2.1 Public safety to be the major reason for growth of advanced rail traffic management
  • 7.4 AIRWAYS
    • 7.4.1 AIR TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT
      • 7.4.1.1 Increasing flight frequency and the need to avoid air accidents to drive the use of air traffic management
    • 7.4.2 ROUTE OPTIMIZATION
      • 7.4.2.1 Unpredictable weather conditions and increasing air traffic to boost route optimization in the airways segment
  • 7.5 WATERWAYS
    • 7.5.1 SHIP MONITORING
      • 7.5.1.1 Cost optimization to drive ship monitoring systems
    • 7.5.2 ROUTE OPTIMIZATION

8 TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET, BY REGION

  • 8.1 INTRODUCTION
  • 8.2 NORTH AMERICA
    • 8.2.1 UNITED STATES
      • 8.2.1.1 Government organizations in the US are formulating specific programs and taking initiatives to implement transportation analytics
    • 8.2.2 CANADA
      • 8.2.2.1 Government push in smart transportation initiatives for the development of smart cities to boost the adoption of transportation analytics solutions in Canada
  • 8.3 EUROPE
    • 8.3.1 UNITED KINGDOM
    • 8.3.2 GERMANY
      • 8.3.2.1 Government collaboration and initiatives with transportation analytics vendors to drive increased investments in the transportation analytics market in Germany
    • 8.3.3 FRANCE
    • 8.3.4 SPAIN
    • 8.3.5 REST OF EUROPE
  • 8.4 ASIA PACIFIC
    • 8.4.1 CHINA
      • 8.4.1.1 Government initiatives and investment in the transportation technologies to adoption to drive the transportation analytics market
    • 8.4.2 AUSTRALIA
      • 8.4.2.1 Smart city projects and government initiatives to drive the transportation analytics market in Australia
    • 8.4.3 SINGAPORE
      • 8.4.3.1 Rising implementation of AI and analytics to drive the adoption of transportation analytics solutions
    • 8.4.4 JAPAN
      • 8.4.4.1 Rising implementation of big data and analytics to drive the adoption of transportation analytics in Japan
    • 8.4.5 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC
  • 8.5 MIDDLE EAST AND AFRICA
    • 8.5.1 MIDDLE EAST
      • 8.5.1.1 Major investments to develop efficient logistics and transport facilities to drive the market in the region
    • 8.5.2 AFRICA
      • 8.5.2.1 Growing adoption of digital technologies to boost the growth of transportation analytics market in the African region
  • 8.6 LATIN AMERICA
    • 8.6.1 BRAZIL
      • 8.6.1.1 Increasing investments and the support of Brazilian government to manage public, marine, and air transport to drive the adoption of transportation analytics in Brazil
    • 8.6.2 MEXICO

9 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE

  • 9.1 COMPETITIVE LEADERSHIP MAPPING, 2019
    • 9.1.1 VISIONARIES
    • 9.1.2 INNOVATORS
    • 9.1.3 DYNAMIC DIFFERENTIATORS
    • 9.1.4 EMERGING COMPANIES
  • 9.2 STRENGTH OF PRODUCT PORTFOLIO
  • 9.3 BUSINESS STRATEGY EXCELLENCE

10 COMPANY PROFILES

(Business Overview, Products/ Solutions and Services Offered, Recent Developments, SWOT Analysis, and MnM View)*

  • 10.1 INTRODUCTION
  • 10.2 IBM
  • 10.3 SIEMENS
  • 10.4 CUBIC
  • 10.5 CELLINT
  • 10.6 ALTERYX
  • 10.7 KAPSCH TRAFFICCOM
  • 10.8 INRIX
  • 10.9 INDRA SISTEMAS
  • 10.10 TRIMBLE
  • 10.11 TOMTOM
  • 10.12 ITERIS
  • 10.13 CONDUENT
  • 10.14 HITACHI
  • 10.15 THALES GROUP
  • 10.16 OMNITRACS
  • 10.17 TECHVANTAGEE
  • 10.18 CARTO
  • 10.19 SYNTELIC
  • 10.20 SMARTDRIVE SYSTEMS
  • 10.21 ENVISTA

Details on Business Overview, Products/ Solutions and Services Offered, Recent Developments, SWOT Analysis, and MnM View might not be captured in case of unlisted companies.

11 APPENDIX

  • 11.1 INDUSTRY EXPERTS
  • 11.2 DISCUSSION GUIDE
  • 11.3 KNOWLEDGE STORE: MARKETSANDMARKETS' SUBSCRIPTION PORTAL
  • 11.4 AVAILABLE CUSTOMIZATIONS
  • 11.5 RELATED REPORTS
  • 11.6 AUTHOR DETAILS

LIST OF TABLES

  • TABLE 1: UNITED STATES DOLLAR EXCHANGE RATE, 2016-2018
  • TABLE 2: FACTOR ANALYSIS
  • TABLE 3: GLOBAL TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE AND GROWTH RATE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION, Y-O-Y %)
  • TABLE 4: AUTONOMOUS VEHICLES: FUTURE LANDSCAPE, 2010-2060
  • TABLE 5: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 6: DESCRIPTIVE ANALYTICS: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 7: PREDICTIVE ANALYTICS: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 8: PRESCRIPTIVE ANALYTICS: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 9: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 10: ROADWAYS: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 11: ROADWAYS: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 12: RAILWAYS: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 13: RAILWAYS: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 14: AIRWAYS: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 15: AIRWAYS: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 16: WATERWAYS: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 17: WATERWAYS: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 18: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 19: NORTH AMERICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 20: NORTH AMERICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 21: NORTH AMERICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 22: NORTH AMERICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 23: NORTH AMERICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 24: NORTH AMERICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 25: NORTH AMERICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 26: UNITED STATES: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 27: UNITED STATES: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 28: UNITED STATES: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 29: UNITED STATES: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 30: UNITED STATES: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 31: CANADA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 32: CANADA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 33: CANADA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 34: CANADA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 35: CANADA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 36: EUROPE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 37: EUROPE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 38: EUROPE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 39: EUROPE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 40: EUROPE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 41: EUROPE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 42: EUROPE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 43: UNITED KINGDOM: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 44: UNITED KINGDOM: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 45: UNITED KINGDOM: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 46: UNITED KINGDOM: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 47: UNITED KINGDOM: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 48: GERMANY: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 49: GERMANY: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 50: GERMANY: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 51: GERMANY: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 52: GERMANY: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 53: FRANCE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 54: FRANCE TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 55: FRANCE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 56: FRANCE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 57: FRANCE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 58: SPAIN: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 59: SPAIN: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 60: SPAIN: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 61: SPAIN: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 62: SPAIN: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 63: REST OF EUROPE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 64: REST OF EUROPE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 65: REST OF EUROPE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 66: REST OF EUROPE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 67: REST OF EUROPE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 68: ASIA PACIFIC: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 69: ASIA PACIFIC: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 70: ASIA PACIFIC: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 71: ASIA PACIFIC: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 72: ASIA PACIFIC: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 73: ASIA PACIFIC: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 74: ASIA PACIFIC: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 75: CHINA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 76: CHINA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 77: CHINA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 78: CHINA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 79: CHINA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 80: AUSTRALIA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 81: AUSTRALIA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 82: AUSTRALIA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 83: AUSTRALIA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 84: AUSTRALIA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 85: SINGAPORE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 86: SINGAPORE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 87: SINGAPORE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 88: SINGAPORE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 89: SINGAPORE: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 90: JAPAN: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 91: JAPAN: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 92: JAPAN: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 93: JAPAN: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 94: JAPAN: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 95: REST OF ASIA PACIFIC: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 96: REST OF ASIA PACIFIC: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 97: REST OF ASIA PACIFIC: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 98: REST OF ASIA PACIFIC: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 99: REST OF ASIA PACIFIC: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 100: MIDDLE EAST AND AFRICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 101: MIDDLE EAST AND AFRICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 102: MIDDLE EAST AND AFRICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 103: MIDDLE EAST AND AFRICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 104: MIDDLE EAST AND AFRICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 105: MIDDLE EAST AND AFRICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 106: MIDDLE EAST AND AFRICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 107: MIDDLE EAST: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 108: MIDDLE EAST: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 109: MIDDLE EAST: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 110: MIDDLE EAST: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 111: MIDDLE EAST: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 112: AFRICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 113: AFRICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 114: AFRICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 115: AFRICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 116: AFRICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 117: LATIN AMERICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 118: LATIN AMERICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 119: LATIN AMERICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 120: LATIN AMERICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 121: LATIN AMERICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 122: LATIN AMERICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 123: LATIN AMERICA: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 124: BRAZIL: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 125: BRAZIL: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 126: BRAZIL: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 127: BRAZIL: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 128: BRAZIL: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 129: MEXICO: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY MODE, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 130: MEXICO: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY ROADWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 131: MEXICO: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY RAILWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 132: MEXICO: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY AIRWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 133: MEXICO: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY WATERWAY, 2017-2024 (USD MILLION)

LIST OF FIGURES

  • FIGURE 1: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET: RESEARCH DESIGN
  • FIGURE 2: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET: TOP-DOWN AND BOTTOM-UP APPROACHES
  • FIGURE 3: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET, BY TYPE
  • FIGURE 4: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET, BY MODE(2019)
  • FIGURE 5: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET SNAPSHOT, BY REGION
  • FIGURE 6: INCREASING AWARENESS AND ADOPTION OF CONNECTED AND SMART TECHNOLOGIES IN THE TRANSPORTATION INFRASTRUCTURE AND RISING URBAN POPULATION ARE THE MAJOR FACTORS DRIVING THE GROWTH OF THE TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET DURING THE FORECAST PERIOD
  • FIGURE 7: ROADWAYS MODE SEGMENT TO HOLD THE LARGEST MARKET SIZE DURING FORECAST PERIOD
  • FIGURE 8: EUROPE TO HOLD THE HIGHEST MARKET SHARE IN 2019
  • FIGURE 9: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET: DRIVERS, RESTRAINTS, OPPORTUNITIES, AND CHALLENGES
  • FIGURE 10: PREDICTIVE ANALYTICS IS PROJECTED TO EXPAND AT HIGHEST CAGR DURING FORECAST PERIOD
  • FIGURE 11: WATERWAYS SEGMENT TO GROW AT THE HIGHEST CAGR DURING THE FORECAST PERIOD
  • FIGURE 12: ROAD TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT TO HOLD THE LARGEST MARKET SIZE DURING THE FORECAST PERIOD
  • FIGURE 13: RAIL TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT TO HOLD THE LARGEST MARKET SIZE DURING THE FORECAST PERIOD
  • FIGURE 14: AIR TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT SEGMENT TO HOLD THE LARGEST MARKET SIZE DURING THE FORECAST PERIOD
  • FIGURE 15: SHIP MONITORING SEGMENT TO HOLD THE LARGEST MARKET SIZE DURING THE FORECAST PERIOD
  • FIGURE 16: EUROPE TO HOLD THE LARGEST MARKET SIZE DURING THE FORECAST PERIOD
  • FIGURE 17: AFRICAN TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET TO REGISTER THE HIGHEST CAGR AMONG ALL COUNTRIES DURING THE FORECAST PERIOD
  • FIGURE 18: ASIA PACIFIC TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET TO GROW AT THE HIGHEST CAGR DURING THE FORECAST PERIOD
  • FIGURE 19: NORTH AMERICA: MARKET SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 20: EUROPE: MARKET SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 21: TRANSPORTATION ANALYTICS MARKET (GLOBAL) COMPETITIVE LEADERSHIP MAPPING, 2019
  • FIGURE 22: IBM: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 23: IBM: SWOT ANALYSIS
  • FIGURE 24: SIEMENS: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 25: CUBIC: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 26: CUBIC: SWOT ANALYSIS
  • FIGURE 27: ALTERYX: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 28: KAPSCH TRAFFICCOM: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 29: KAPSCH TRAFFICCOM: SWOT ANALYSIS:
  • FIGURE 30: INDRA SISTEMAS: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 31: TRIMBLE: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 32: TOMTOM: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 33: ITERIS: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 34: CONDUENT: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 35: HITACHI: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 36: THALES GROUP: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 37: THALES GROUP: SWOT ANALYSIS
Back to Top