表紙
市場調查報告書

鐵路網路安全的全球市場預測 ∼2027年:應用安全、網路安全、資料保護、終端安全、系統管理

Railway Cybersecurity Market by Type (Infrastructural and On-board), Solutions and Services, Security Type (Network, Application, End Point, System Administration, and Data Protection), and Region - Global Forecast to 2027

出版商 MarketsandMarkets 商品編碼 868367
出版日期 內容資訊 英文 125 Pages
訂單完成後即時交付
價格
Back to Top
鐵路網路安全的全球市場預測 ∼2027年:應用安全、網路安全、資料保護、終端安全、系統管理 Railway Cybersecurity Market by Type (Infrastructural and On-board), Solutions and Services, Security Type (Network, Application, End Point, System Administration, and Data Protection), and Region - Global Forecast to 2027
出版日期: 2019年06月12日內容資訊: 英文 125 Pages
簡介

全球鐵路網路安全市場,預計2019年達60億美元,至2027年達126億美元,其間為9.8%的年複合成長率 (CAGR) 。促進鐵路網路安全市場的主要原因,是針對鐵路的效率化的自動化技術、IoT的引進,及鐵路的現代化的政府措施、PPP方式 (公私合營)的增加等。可是,連網型技術的實施是資本集中性的性質,此事阻礙著鐵路網路安全市場成長。

本報告提供全球鐵路網路安全市場相關分析,市場基本結構和最新形勢,主要市場促進、阻礙因素,市場趨勢預測,各市場區隔、各地區的詳細趨勢,市場競爭的狀態,主要企業的簡介等系統性資訊。

第1章 簡介

第2章 調查手法

第3章 摘要整理

第4章 重要考察

  • 鐵路網路安全市場上富有魅力的機會
  • 鐵路網路安全市場:主要各國
  • 鐵路網路安全市場:各地區
  • 鐵路網路安全市場:各安全類型
  • 鐵路網路安全市場:各解決方案、服務
  • 鐵路網路安全市場:各類型

第5章 市場概要

  • 簡介
  • 市場動態
    • 促進因素
    • 阻礙因素
    • 市場機會
    • 課題

第6章 產業趨勢

  • 技術概要
    • 鐵路的IoT
    • 鐵路的巨量資料分析、雲端運算
    • 連網型火車
    • 自動駕駛火車
    • 歐盟網路與資訊安全局 (ENISA)
  • 法規概要
    • EU一般資料保護規則 (GDPR)
    • 國際鐵路聯合 (UIC)
    • 鐵路安全改善法 (RSIA) 2008

第7章 鐵路網路安全市場:各解決方案、服務

  • 簡介
  • 解決方案
    • 風險、遵守管理
    • 加密
    • 防火牆
    • 防毒軟體/反惡意程式
    • 入侵檢測系統/侵入防止系統
  • 服務
    • 設計、實行
    • 風險、威脅評估
    • 支援、維修

第8章 鐵路網路安全市場:各安全類型

  • 簡介
  • 應用安全
  • 網路安全
  • 資料保護
  • 終端安全
  • 系統管理

第9章 鐵路網路安全市場:各類型

  • 簡介
  • 基礎設施
  • 裝載型

第10章 鐵路網路安全市場:各地區

  • 簡介
  • 北美
  • 歐洲
  • 亞太地區
  • 其他國家 (RoW)

第11章 競爭形勢

  • 概要
  • 市場排行榜分析
  • 競爭情形、趨勢
  • 競爭領導製圖

第12章 企業簡介

  • THALES GROUP
  • ALSTOM
  • SIEMENS
  • BOMBARDIER
  • GENERAL ELECTRIC (WABTEC)
  • NOKIA NETWORKS
  • 日立製作所
  • IBM
  • CISCO
  • UNITED TECHNOLOGIES (ROCKWELL COLLINS)
  • HUAWEI
  • 東芝
  • TECH MAHINDRA
  • TUV RHEINLAND
  • CAPGEMINI (SOGETI)
  • ABB
  • BAE SYSTEMS
  • CYLUS
  • CERVELLO
  • EUROMICRON GROUP (TELENT GMBH)

第13章 附錄

目錄
Product Code: AT 7159

"Increase in user preference for urban transportation and growing demand for convenient transport to fuel the demand for railway cybersecurity"

The global railway cybersecurity market is estimated to grow at a CAGR of 9.8% from USD 6.0 billion in 2019 to USD 12.6 billion by 2027. Major factors driving the railway cybersecurity market include adoption of IoT as well as automation technologies to enhance efficiency in optimization of railways and increasing number of government initiatives and PPP models for modernization of railways. However, the capital-intensive nature of implementing connected technology is inhibiting the growth of the railway cybersecurity market.

"Data protection segment to grow at a significant rate during the forecast period."

Data protection segment is estimated to be the fastest growing segment of the railway cybersecurity market. The demand for data protection is high across regions. This is because of increasing data generation from processes in railways such as ticketing, passenger information collection, and railway information collection. Due to data analytics tools, the importance of data has increased tremendously as it helps make railway operations more efficient and profitable. Moreover, European regulations such as GDPR have further increased the demand for data protection. Hence, the increasing growth and importance of data in railways drives the need for data protection.

"The infrastructural segment is estimated to be the largest market, in terms of value, by type, in the railway cybersecurity market."

The infrastructural segment is estimated to hold the largest market share. The infrastructural segment comprises large connected infrastructure such as railway signaling, passenger information system, platform management system, ticketing systems, and few other systems. Most of the platforms for high-speed railways systems are equipped with the above features, which increase the need for cybersecurity in the infrastructure. Several countries in Europe and Asia Pacific have introduced various rail projects to encourage mass rapid transit across countries. Increasing digitalization and growing number of smart railway systems will drive the demand for infrastructural railway cybersecurity across the globe.

"Asia Pacific is estimated to be the fastest growing market for railway cybersecurity during the forecast period."

The Asia Pacific railway cybersecurity market is estimated to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The growth of the Asia Pacific market is due to increasing urbans transit and digitalization of railways by major players and governments in the region. This is to cope with rising consumer demand for convenient and secure travel and comply with fuel-efficiency norms to restrict CO2 emissions. For instance, Bombardier's Optiflo rail control service solutions introduced new advancements in powerful, data-driven, predictive maintenance and cybersecurity solutions for Asia Pacific.

The study contains insights from various industry experts, ranging from component suppliers to Tier I companies and OEMs.

The break-up of the primaries is as follows:

  • By Company Type: Tier 1: 27%, Tier 2: 27%, OEM: 46%
  • By Designation: C level: 32%, D level: 38%, Others: 30%
  • By Region: North America: 15%, Europe: 27%, Asia Pacific: 50%, Rest of the World: 8%

Major players profiled in the report are:

  • Bombardier (Canada)
  • Alstom (France)
  • ABB (Switzerland)
  • Siemens (Germany)
  • General Electric (US)
  • Toshiba (Japan)
  • Hitachi (South Korea)
  • Thales Group (France)
  • Nokia Networks (Finland)
  • Cisco (US)

Research Coverage:

The report segments the railway cybersecurity market, by value, on the basis of region (Asia Pacific, Europe, North America, and the Rest of the World), type (infrastructural and on-board), security type (network security, application security, data protection, end point protection, and system administration), and component (solutions and services). The report contains various levels of analysis, including industry analysis, industry trends, and company profiles, which together comprise and discuss the basic views on emerging and high-growth segments of the railway cybersecurity market, high-growth regions and countries, government initiatives, and market dynamics such as drivers, restraints, opportunities, and challenges.

Reasons to Buy the Report:

The report enables new entrants and smaller firms as well as established firms to understand the market better to help them acquire a larger market share. Firms purchasing the report could use any one or a combination of the 4 strategies (market development, product development/innovation, market diversification, and competitive assessment) mentioned below to strengthen their position in the market.

The report provides insights into the following points:

  • Market Penetration: The report offers comprehensive information about the railway cybersecurity market and the top players in the market.
  • Product Development/Innovation: The report provides detailed insights into upcoming technologies, R&D activities, and new product launches in the railway cybersecurity market.
  • Market Development: The report analyzes the railway cybersecurity market across regions and provides comprehensive information about lucrative emerging markets.
  • Market Diversification: The report provides exhaustive information about new products, untapped regional markets, recent developments, and investments in the railway cybersecurity market.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1 INTRODUCTION

  • 1.1 OBJECTIVES OF THE STUDY
  • 1.2 MARKET DEFINITION
  • 1.3 MARKET SCOPE
    • 1.3.1 MARKETS COVERED
    • 1.3.2 YEARS CONSIDERED FOR THE STUDY
  • 1.4 CURRENCY
  • 1.5 PACKAGE SIZE
  • 1.6 LIMITATIONS
  • 1.7 STAKEHOLDERS

2 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY

  • 2.1 RESEARCH DATA
  • 2.2 SECONDARY DATA
    • 2.2.1 KEY SECONDARY SOURCES
    • 2.2.2 KEY DATA FROM SECONDARY SOURCES
  • 2.3 PRIMARY DATA
    • 2.3.1 SAMPLING TECHNIQUES & DATA COLLECTION METHODS
    • 2.3.2 PRIMARY PARTICIPANTS
  • 2.4 MARKET BREAKDOWN & DATA TRIANGULATION
  • 2.5 MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION
    • 2.5.1 TOP-DOWN APPROACH
  • 2.6 RESEARCH ASSUMPTIONS

3 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY

4 PREMIUM INSIGHTS

  • 4.1 ATTRACTIVE OPPORTUNITIES IN THE RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET
  • 4.2 RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET: MAJOR COUNTRIES
  • 4.3 RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY REGION
  • 4.4 RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY SECURITY TYPE
  • 4.5 RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES
  • 4.6 RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE

5 MARKET OVERVIEW

  • 5.1 INTRODUCTION
  • 5.2 MARKET DYNAMICS
    • 5.2.1 DRIVERS
      • 5.2.1.1 Increasing cybersecurity threats
      • 5.2.1.2 Adoption of IoT and automation technologies
    • 5.2.2 RESTRAINTS
      • 5.2.2.1 Slow pace of cybersecurity advancements in developing economies
    • 5.2.3 OPPORTUNITIES
      • 5.2.3.1 Demand for cloud-based services
    • 5.2.4 CHALLENGES
      • 5.2.4.1 Security of generated data
      • 5.2.4.2 Shortage of cybersecurity expertise for proactive strategic planning

6 INDUSTRY TRENDS

  • 6.1 TECHNOLOGICAL OVERVIEW
    • 6.1.1 IOT IN RAILWAYS
    • 6.1.2 BIG DATA ANALYTICS AND CLOUD COMPUTING IN RAILWAYS
    • 6.1.3 CONNECTED TRAINS
      • 6.1.3.1 Positive Train Control (PTC)
      • 6.1.3.2 Communication/Computer-Based Train Control (CBTC)
      • 6.1.3.3 Passenger Information System (PIS)
    • 6.1.4 AUTONOMOUS TRAIN
    • 6.1.5 EUROPEAN NETWORK AND INFORMATION SECURITY AGENCY (ENISA)
  • 6.2 REGULATORY OVERVIEW
    • 6.2.1 GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR)
    • 6.2.2 INTERNATIONAL UNION OF RAILWAYS (UIC)
    • 6.2.3 RAIL SAFETY IMPROVEMENT ACT OF 2008

7 RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES

  • 7.1 INTRODUCTION
  • 7.2 SOLUTIONS
    • 7.2.1 RISK AND COMPLIANCE MANAGEMENT
    • 7.2.2 ENCRYPTION
    • 7.2.3 FIREWALL
    • 7.2.4 ANTIVIRUS/ANTIMALWARE
    • 7.2.5 INTRUSION DETECTION SYSTEM/INTRUSION PREVENTION SYSTEM
  • 7.3 SERVICES
    • 7.3.1 DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION
    • 7.3.2 RISK AND THREAT ASSESSMENT
    • 7.3.3 SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE

8 RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY SECURITY TYPE

  • 8.1 INTRODUCTION
  • 8.2 APPLICATION SECURITY
    • 8.2.1 ASIA PACIFIC IS ESTIMATED TO GROW AT HIGHEST CAGR DURING FORECAST PERIOD
  • 8.3 NETWORK SECURITY
    • 8.3.1 NORTH AMERICA IS ESTIMATED TO BE THE SECOND FASTEST MARKET IN FOR THE NETWORK SECURITY SEGMENT
  • 8.4 DATA PROTECTION
    • 8.4.1 GOVERNMENT REGULATIONS RELATED TO DATA PROTECTION SUCH AS GDPR IS ESTIMATED TO DRIVE THE MARKET
  • 8.5 END POINT SECURITY
    • 8.5.1 INCREASING SECURITY REQUIREMENT FOR THE DEVICES SUCH AS IP CAMERAS, PASSENGER INFORMATION DISPLAY, PASSENGER ANNOUNCEMENT, AND AUTOMATIC DOORS IS MAJOR DRIVING FACTOR

FOR THE END POINT SECURITY 52

  • 8.6 SYSTEM ADMINISTRATION
    • 8.6.1 EUROPE IS THE LARGEST MARKET FOR SYSTEM ADMINISTRATION

9 RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE

  • 9.1 INTRODUCTION
  • 9.2 INFRASTRUCTURAL
    • 9.2.1 INCREASE IN CONNECTED AND DIGITALISED INFRASTRUCTURE IN ASIA PACIFIC REGION WILL PROPEL THE MARKET FOR INFRASTRUCTURAL SOLUTION
  • 9.3 ON-BOARD
    • 9.3.1 INCREASING GOVERNMENT NORMS RELATED TO PASSENGER SECURITY WILL PROPEL ON-BOARD SECURITY MARKET

10 RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY REGION

  • 10.1 INTRODUCTION
  • 10.2 NORTH AMERICA
    • 10.2.1 US
      • 10.2.1.1 US is estimated to be the largest market in North America region
    • 10.2.2 CANADA
      • 10.2.2.1 On-board segment is estimated to be the fastest
    • 10.2.3 MEXICO
      • 10.2.3.1 Infrastructural segment will be the largest in Mexican Market
  • 10.3 EUROPE
    • 10.3.1 UK
      • 10.3.1.1 Stringent government norms related to railway cybersecurity in the country will propel the market
    • 10.3.2 GERMANY
      • 10.3.2.1 Germany is a largest contributor in the European railway cybersecurity market
    • 10.3.3 FRANCE
      • 10.3.3.1 France is fastest growing market in the region
    • 10.3.4 RUSSIA
      • 10.3.4.1 On-board segment will be the fastest growing segment during the forecast period
    • 10.3.5 ITALY
      • 10.3.5.1 Ambitious investment programs for railway infrastructure are expected to drive the infrastructural segment of the Italian market
    • 10.3.6 SPAIN
      • 10.3.6.1 Investments in high-speed trains will fuel the Spanish on-board security market
    • 10.3.7 REST OF EUROPE (ROE)
      • 10.3.7.1 Poland and Norway are major contributor in the roe railway cybersecurity market
  • 10.4 ASIA PACIFIC
    • 10.4.1 CHINA
      • 10.4.1.1 Huge Investments in railway infrastructure is boosting the Chinese market
    • 10.4.2 JAPAN
      • 10.4.2.1 Technological advancements in high-speed trains are driving the Japanese market
    • 10.4.3 INDIA
      • 10.4.3.1 Upcoming railway projects are expected to drive the Indian railway cybersecurity market
    • 10.4.4 SOUTH KOREA
      • 10.4.4.1 Expansion in urban rail is expected to propel the South Korean on-board security market
  • 10.5 ROW
    • 10.5.1 BRAZIL
      • 10.5.1.1 Infrastructural security is the largest segment in the Brazilian market
    • 10.5.2 UAE
      • 10.5.2.1 Increasing Use of technologically advanced trains is expected to boost the UAE railway cybersecurity Market

11 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE

  • 11.1 OVERVIEW
  • 11.2 MARKET RANKING ANALYSIS
  • 11.3 COMPETITIVE SITUATION & TRENDS
    • 11.3.1 NEW PRODUCT DEVELOPMENTS
    • 11.3.2 EXPANSIONS
    • 11.3.3 PARTNERSHIPS/SUPPLY CONTRACTS/COLLABORATIONS/ JOINT VENTURES
    • 11.3.4 ACQUISITIONS/AGREEMENTS

  • 11.4 COMPETITIVE LEADERSHIP MAPPING
    • 11.4.1 VISIONARY LEADERS
    • 11.4.2 INNOVATORS
    • 11.4.3 DYNAMIC DIFFERENTIATORS
    • 11.4.4 EMERGING COMPANIES

12 COMPANY PROFILES

(Business overview, Solution and Services Offered, Recent developments & SWOT analysis)*

  • 12.1 THALES GROUP
  • 12.2 ALSTOM
  • 12.3 SIEMENS
  • 12.4 BOMBARDIER
  • 12.5 GENERAL ELECTRIC (WABTEC)
  • 12.6 NOKIA NETWORKS
  • 12.7 HITACHI
  • 12.8 IBM
  • 12.9 CISCO
  • 12.10 UNITED TECHNOLOGIES (ROCKWELL COLLINS)
  • 12.11 HUAWEI
  • 12.12 TOSHIBA
  • 12.13 TECH MAHINDRA
  • 12.14 TUV RHEINLAND
  • 12.15 CAPGEMINI (SOGETI)
  • 12.16 ABB
  • 12.17 BAE SYSTEMS
  • 12.18 CYLUS
  • 12.19 CERVELLO
  • 12.20 EUROMICRON GROUP (TELENT GMBH)

Details on Business overview, Solution and Services Offered, Recent developments & SWOT analysis might not be captured in case of unlisted companies.

13 APPENDIX

  • 13.1 DISCUSSION GUIDE
  • 13.2 KNOWLEDGE STORE: MARKETSANDMARKETS' SUBSCRIPTION PORTAL
  • 13.3 AVAILABLE CUSTOMIZATIONS
  • 13.4 RELATED REPORTS
  • 13.5 AUTHOR DETAILS

LIST OF TABLES

  • TABLE 1: CURRENCY EXCHANGE RATES (WRT USD)
  • TABLE 2: EUROPEAN NETWORK AND INFORMATION SECURITY AGENCY STANDARDS
  • TABLE 3: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 4: SOLUTIONS: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY REGION, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 5: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY SOLUTIONS, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 6: SERVICES: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY REGION, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 7: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY SERVICES, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 8: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY SECURITY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 9: APPLICATION SECURITY: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY REGION, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 10: NETWORK SECURITY: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY REGION, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 11: DATA PROTECTION SECURITY: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY REGION, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 12: END POINT SECURITY: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY REGION, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 13: SYSTEM ADMINISTRATION: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 14: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 15: INFRASTRUCTURAL: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY REGION, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 16: ON-BOARD: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY REGION, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 17: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY REGION, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 18: NORTH AMERICA: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 19: NORTH AMERICA: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 20: NORTH AMERICA: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 21: US: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 22: CANADA: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 23: MEXICO: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 24: EUROPE: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 25: EUROPE: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 26: EUROPE : RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 27: UK: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 28: GERMANY: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 29: FRANCE: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 30: RUSSIA: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 31: ITALY: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 32: SPAIN: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 33: REST OF EUROPE: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 34: ASIA PACIFIC: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 35: ASIA PACIFIC: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 36: ASIA PACIFIC: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 37: CHINA: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 38: JAPAN: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 39: INDIA: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 40: SOUTH KOREA: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 41: ROW: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 42: ROW: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 43: ROW: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 44: BRAZIL: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 45: UAE: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • TABLE 46: NEW PRODUCT DEVELOPMENTS, 2015-2018
  • TABLE 47: EXPANSIONS, 2016-2019
  • TABLE 48: PARTNERSHIPS/SUPPLY CONTRACTS/COLLABORATIONS/JOINT VENTURES, 2016-2019
  • TABLE 49: ACQUISITIONS/AGREEMENTS, 2016-2019

LIST OF FIGURES

  • FIGURE 1: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET: MARKET SEGMENTATION
  • FIGURE 2: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET: RESEARCH DESIGN
  • FIGURE 3: RESEARCH METHODOLOGY MODEL
  • FIGURE 4: BREAKDOWN OF PRIMARY INTERVIEWS
  • FIGURE 5: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET: TOP-DOWN APPROACH
  • FIGURE 6: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET: MARKET DYNAMICS
  • FIGURE 7: INFRASTRUCTURAL SECURITY TO HOLD THE LARGEST SHARE IN THE RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, 2019 VS. 2027 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 8: SERVICES SEGMENT TO WITNESS THE HIGHEST GROWTH IN THE RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 9: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET: MARKET SIZE
  • FIGURE 10: INCREASED VEHICLE OWNERSHIP IS EXPECTED TO DRIVE THE DEMAND FOR RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY
  • FIGURE 11: CHINA TO GROW AT THE HIGHEST RATE DURING THE FORECAST PERIOD
  • FIGURE 12: EUROPE IS ESTIMATED TO ACCOUNT FOR THE LARGEST SHARE OF RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY REGION, 2019 VS. 2027 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 13: NETWORK SECURITY IS ESTIMATED TO LEAD THE RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY SECURITY TYPE, 2019 VS. 2027 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 14: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY SOLUTIONS ESTIMATED TO ACCOUNT FOR THE HIGHEST MARKET, BY SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES, 2019 VS. 2027 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 15: ON-BOARD SECURITY IS ESTIMATED TO GROW AT THE FASTEST CAGR DUE TO INCREASING DEMAND FOR OPERATION SYSTEMS, 2019 VS. 2027 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 16: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET: MARKET DYNAMICS
  • FIGURE 17: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET: BY SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES
  • FIGURE 18: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY SECURITY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 19: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY TYPE, 2017-2027 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 20: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY REGION, 2019-2027
  • FIGURE 21: NORTH AMERICA: MARKET SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 22: EUROPE: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019 VS 2027 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 23: ASIA PACIFIC: MARKET SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 24: REST OF THE WORLD: RAILWAY SYSTEM MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2019 VS 2027 (USD MILLION)
  • FIGURE 25: KEY DEVELOPMENTS BY LEADING PLAYERS IN THE RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET, 2016-2019
  • FIGURE 26: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET RANKING: 2018
  • FIGURE 27: RAILWAY CYBERSECURITY MARKET: COMPETITIVE LEADERSHIP MAPPING, 2018
  • FIGURE 28: THALES GROUP: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 29: THALES: SWOT ANALYSIS
  • FIGURE 30: ALSTOM: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 31: ALSTOM: SWOT ANALYSIS
  • FIGURE 32: SIEMENS: COMAPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 33: SIEMENS: SWOT ANALYSIS
  • FIGURE 34: BOMBARDIER: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 35: BOMBARDIER: SWOT ANALYSIS
  • FIGURE 36: GENERAL ELECTRIC: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 37: GENERAL ELECTRIC (WABTEC): SWOT ANALYSIS
  • FIGURE 38: NOKIA NETWORKS: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 39: HITACHI: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 40: IBM: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 41: CISCO: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 42: UNITED TECHNOLOGIES: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
  • FIGURE 43: HUAWEI: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
Back to Top