NEWS: 公告在東京證券交易所JASDAQ標準市場新上市

表紙
市場調查報告書

電動公交車連接基礎設施

Connected Infrastructure for Electric Buses

出版商 Berg Insight 商品編碼 979701
出版日期 內容資訊 英文 220 Pages
商品交期: 最快1-2個工作天內
價格

紙本版運費將依地區不同而調整,約為美金US$100∼$150不等

電動公交車連接基礎設施 Connected Infrastructure for Electric Buses
出版日期: 2020年12月23日內容資訊: 英文 220 Pages
簡介

2019年,歐洲和北美的電動公交公共交通ITS的總市場價值為1540萬歐元。預計到2024年,該市場的複合年增長率將達到37%,到2024年將達到7420萬歐元。此外,這兩個地區的電動公交充電站的市場銷售額在2019年達到1.9億歐元,到2024年復合年增長率為15.6%,到2024年將達到3.92億歐元。預計將達到歐元。

本報告調查了歐洲和北美的電動公交連接基礎設施市場,以及公共交通中電動公交的先進道路運輸系統和充電站市場的最新趨勢和發展,案例研究,技術等。它提供諸如主要提供商的策略和配置文件之類的信息。

目錄

目錄

數位列表

執行摘要

第1章歐洲和北美的公共交通

  • 客運方式劃分
  • 公交車隊和公共交通的使用
  • 公交車和長途公交車的OEM市場份額
  • 電動汽車類型和電動公交車隊統計
    • 混合動力汽車
    • 插電式混合動力汽車
    • 電動車
    • 電動公交車隊統計
  • 與公共交通組織的合同
    • 歐洲法律框架
    • 北美法律框架
    • 組織形式和地區差異

第2章ITS技術和解決方案

  • 公共交通ITS基礎設施
    • 車輛細分
    • 路邊路段
    • 後台部門
    • 旅行者分類
    • GNSS細分
    • 網絡段
  • 公共交通管理
    • 計劃/調度工具
    • 計算機輔助調度系統
    • 交通信號優先
    • 倉庫管理
  • 旅客管理
    • 旅客信息
    • 娛樂
    • 車費支付
  • 驅動程序管理
    • 登記和分析駕駛數據
    • 基於影像的驅動程序監視
    • 保險風險管理
  • 車輛管理
    • 車輛診斷和維護計劃
    • 機載安全解決方案
  • 充電站管理
    • 車站管理
    • 能源管理
    • 開放式充電點協議(OCPP)

第3章充電技術和標準

  • 給電動汽車充電
    • 交流和直流
    • 充電方式和等級
  • 連接器標準
    • 1型/SAE J1772
    • 類型2
    • 組合充電系統(CCS)
    • CHAdeMO
    • GB/T
  • 電動巴士充電
    • OppCharge
    • 倉庫收費
    • 市場機會計費
    • 電池容量和充電時間

第4章市場預測和趨勢

  • 市場分析
    • 電動客車預測
    • 市場銷售預測:電動公交公共交通系統
    • 市場銷售預測:公交充電站
  • 價值鏈分析
    • 汽車行業的公司
    • ITS和遠程信息處理行業的公司
    • 充電站行業的公司
  • 行業趨勢
    • 改變ITS價值鏈的開放架構
    • 智能充電站,這是公共交通運營所必需的
    • 機遇充電的未來仍不確定
    • 進入主要巴士OEM的電動巴士市場
    • 改善互操作性的標準,這對電動客車市場至關重要
    • COVID-19在危機中電動巴士市場持續增長

第5章OEM產品和策略

  • Alexander Dennis (NFI Group)
  • Bluebus (Bolloré Group)
  • BYD
  • CaetanoBus (Salvador Caetano Group)
  • CNH Industrial
  • Daimler
  • Ebusco
  • Gillig
  • Irizar e-mobility (Irizar Group)
  • MAN Truck & Bus
  • New Flyer (NFI Group)
  • Optare
  • Proterra
  • Rampini
  • Scania
  • Solaris Bus and Coach
  • Van Hool
  • VDL Bus and Coach (VDL Groep)
  • Volvo Group
  • Yutong Group

第6章售後解決方案提供商

  • Actia
  • Allego
  • Amply Power
  • Atron
  • Clever Devices
  • Consat Telematics
  • ENGIE Solutions
  • FARA (Ticketer)
  • GIRO
  • INIT
  • IVU
  • Optibus
  • Pilotfish (Voith)
  • PSI Transcom
  • Sagasystem
  • Telia Company
  • Traffilog
  • Trapeze Group
  • ViriCiti
  • Webfleet Solutions
  • ZF Openmatics

第7章充電站提供商

  • ABB
  • BTCPower (Innogy)
  • ChargePoint
  • Circontrol
  • Efacec
  • Ekoenergetyka
  • Heliox
  • IES Synergy
  • SBRS (Schaltbau Group)
  • Siemens
  • Tritium
  • XCharge

第8章案例研究:電動客車項目

  • Arriva
  • Berliner Verkehersbetriebe (BVG)
  • Keolis
  • Metropolitan Transport Authority (MTA)
  • Nobina
  • Qbuzz
  • RATP Group
  • Toronto Transit Commission (TTC)
  • Transdev
  • 詞彙表
目錄

This strategic research report from Berg Insight covers the latest trends and developments on the intelligent transportation system and charging station market for electric buses in public transport. The total market value of public transport ITS for electric buses in Europe and North America is forecasted to grow at a compound annual growth rate of 37 percent from € 15.4 million in 2019 to reach € 74.2 million by 2024. Berg Insight at the same time estimates that the charging station market value for electric buses in in the two regions was € 190 million in 2019. Growing at a CAGR of 15.6 percent, the market value is expected to reach € 392 million in 2024. Get up to date with the latest information about vendors, products and markets.

Table of Contents

Table of Contents

List of Figures

Executive summary

1 Public transport in Europe and North America

  • 1.1 Modal split of passenger transport
  • 1.2 Bus fleets and public transport utilisation
  • 1.3 Market shares for bus and coach OEMs
  • 1.4 Electric vehicle types and electric bus fleet statistics
    • 1.4.1 Hybrid electric vehicles
    • 1.4.2 Plug-in hybrid electric vehicles
    • 1.4.3 Electric vehicles
    • 1.4.4 Electric bus fleet statistics
  • 1.5 Organisation and contracting in public transport
    • 1.5.1 Legal framework in Europe
    • 1.5.2 Legal framework in North America
    • 1.5.3 Organisational forms and regional differences

2 ITS technologies and solutions

  • 2.1 Public transport ITS infrastructure
    • 2.1.1 Vehicle segment
    • 2.1.2 Roadside segment
    • 2.1.3 Backoffice segment
    • 2.1.4 Traveller segment
    • 2.1.5 GNSS segment
    • 2.1.6 Network segment
  • 2.2 Public transport management
    • 2.2.1 Planning and scheduling tools
    • 2.2.2 Computer aided dispatch systems
    • 2.2.3 Traffic signal priority
    • 2.2.4 Depot management
  • 2.3 Traveller management
    • 2.3.1 Passenger information
    • 2.3.2 Entertainment
    • 2.3.3 Fare payment
  • 2.4 Driver management
    • 2.4.1 Driving data registration and analysis
    • 2.4.2 Video-based driver monitoring
    • 2.4.3 Insurance risk management
  • 2.5 Vehicle management
    • 2.5.1 Vehicle diagnostics and maintenance planning
    • 2.5.2 On-board security solutions
  • 2.6 Charging station management
    • 2.6.1 Station management
    • 2.6.2 Energy management
    • 2.6.3 The Open Charge Point Protocol (OCPP)

3 Charging technologies and standards

  • 3.1 Electric vehicle charging
    • 3.1.1 AC and DC
    • 3.1.2 Charging modes and levels
  • 3.2 Connector standards
    • 3.2.1 Type 1/SAE J1772
    • 3.2.2 Type 2
    • 3.2.3 Combined charging system (CCS)
    • 3.2.4 CHAdeMO
    • 3.2.5 GB/T
  • 3.3 Electric bus charging
    • 3.3.1 OppCharge
    • 3.3.2 Depot charging
    • 3.3.3 Opportunity charging
    • 3.3.4 Battery capacity and charging time

4 Market forecasts and trends

  • 4.1 Market analysis
    • 4.1.1 Electric bus forecast
    • 4.1.2 Market value forecast - public transport ITS for electric buses
    • 4.1.3 Market value forecast - bus charging stations
  • 4.2 Value chain analysis
    • 4.2.1 Automotive industry players
    • 4.2.2 ITS and telematics industry players
    • 4.2.3 Charging station industry players
  • 4.3 Industry trends
    • 4.3.1 Open architectures alter the ITS value chain
    • 4.3.2 Connected charging stations a requirement for public transport operations
    • 4.3.3 The future of opportunity charging remains uncertain
    • 4.3.4 Major bus OEMs enter the electric bus market
    • 4.3.5 Standards improving interoperability essential for the electric bus market
    • 4.3.6 The electric bus market continues to grow amid the COVID-19 crisis

5 OEM products and strategies

  • 5.1 Alexander Dennis (NFI Group)
  • 5.2 Bluebus (Bolloré Group)
  • 5.3 BYD
  • 5.4 CaetanoBus (Salvador Caetano Group)
  • 5.5 CNH Industrial
  • 5.6 Daimler
  • 5.7 Ebusco
  • 5.8 Gillig
  • 5.9 Irizar e-mobility (Irizar Group)
  • 5.10 MAN Truck & Bus
  • 5.11 New Flyer (NFI Group)
  • 5.12 Optare
  • 5.13 Proterra
  • 5.14 Rampini
  • 5.15 Scania
  • 5.16 Solaris Bus and Coach
  • 5.17 Van Hool
  • 5.18 VDL Bus and Coach (VDL Groep)
  • 5.19 Volvo Group
  • 5.20 Yutong Group

6 Aftermarket solution providers

  • 6.1 Actia
  • 6.2 Allego
  • 6.3 Amply Power
  • 6.4 Atron
  • 6.5 Clever Devices
  • 6.6 Consat Telematics
  • 6.7 ENGIE Solutions
  • 6.8 FARA (Ticketer)
  • 6.9 GIRO
  • 6.10 INIT
  • 6.11 IVU
  • 6.12 Optibus
  • 6.13 Pilotfish (Voith)
  • 6.14 PSI Transcom
  • 6.15 Sagasystem
  • 6.16 Telia Company
  • 6.17 Traffilog
  • 6.18 Trapeze Group
  • 6.19 ViriCiti
  • 6.20 Webfleet Solutions
  • 6.21 ZF Openmatics

7 Charging station providers

  • 7.1 ABB
  • 7.2 BTCPower (Innogy)
  • 7.3 ChargePoint
  • 7.4 Circontrol
  • 7.5 Efacec
  • 7.6 Ekoenergetyka
  • 7.7 Heliox
  • 7.8 IES Synergy
  • 7.9 SBRS (Schaltbau Group)
  • 7.10 Siemens
  • 7.11 Tritium
  • 7.12 XCharge

8 Case studies: Electric bus projects

  • 8.1 Arriva
  • 8.2 Berliner Verkehersbetriebe (BVG)
  • 8.3 Keolis
  • 8.4 Metropolitan Transport Authority (MTA)
  • 8.5 Nobina
  • 8.6 Qbuzz
  • 8.7 RATP Group
  • 8.8 Toronto Transit Commission (TTC)
  • 8.9 Transdev
  • Glossary

List of Figures

  • Figure 1.1: Modal split of passenger transport on land (EU23+2 2018)
  • Figure 1.2: Modal split of passenger transport on land (North America 2018)
  • Figure 1.3: Bus statistics - vehicle stock, new registrations & passenger-km (EU23+2)
  • Figure 1.4: Bus statistics - vehicle stock, new registrations & passenger-km (NA)
  • Figure 1.5: Bus & coach (>3.5t) market shares, by group & brand (EU26+EFTA 2019)
  • Figure 1.6: Heavy-duty transit bus segment market shares, by brand (NA 2019)
  • Figure 1.7: Battery-electric buses - vehicle stock & new registrations (EU22+3 2019)
  • Figure 1.8: Battery-electric buses - vehicle stock & new registrations (NA 2019)
  • Figure 1.9: Overview of the national targets in the Clean Vehicles Directive
  • Figure 2.1: Public transport ITS infrastructure overview
  • Figure 2.2: Examples of on-board equipment installed in public transport vehicles
  • Figure 2.3: ITS equipment in buses in the US (2019)
  • Figure 2.4: Example of public transport ITS backoffice segment
  • Figure 2.5: Mobile network operators in Europe and North America (2019)
  • Figure 2.6: Fare payment technologies
  • Figure 2.7: Example of a dashboard for management of charging stations
  • Figure 3.1: Charging using alternating current (left) and direct current (right)
  • Figure 3.2: Charging modes
  • Figure 3.3: Charging levels
  • Figure 3.4: Connector standards by geographical region
  • Figure 3.5: Overview of opportunity charging using pantograph
  • Figure 3.6: Charging time for a 350-kWh battery
  • Figure 4.1: Market forecast for electric buses (Europe and North America 2019-2024)
  • Figure 4.2: Market value of public transport ITS for electric buses (Europe 2019-2024)
  • Figure 4.3: Market value of public transport ITS for electric buses (NA 2019-2024)
  • Figure 4.4: Market value for bus charging stations (Europe 2019-2024)
  • Figure 4.5: Market value for bus charging stations (North America 2019-2024)
  • Figure 4.6: Electric bus deliveries by vendor (Europe 2019)
  • Figure 4.7: Electric bus deliveries by vendor (North America 2019)
  • Figure 4.8: OEM telematics strategies for electric buses
  • Figure 4.9: Electric bus ITS providers in Europe and North America
  • Figure 4.10: Charging station providers for buses (September 2020)
  • Figure 5.1: The Active Fleet Analysis system from BYD
  • Figure 5.2: Overview of connectivity services from Volvo Group
  • Figure 6.1: Amply Power's Dashboard
  • Figure 6.2: IVN5 on-board computer from Clever Devices
  • Figure 6.3: Overview of INIT's solutions for electric vehicles
  • Figure 6.4: Overview of IVU.suite
  • Figure 6.5: Optibus' platform for public transit scheduling and planning
  • Figure 6.6: PSI Transcom's software platform PSIebus
  • Figure 6.7: Tenix Vehicle Gateway from Sagasystem
  • Figure 6.8: DataHub from ViriCiti
  • Figure 7.1: Pantograph from ABB
  • Figure 7.2: ChargePoint Express Plus
  • Figure 7.3: Ekoenergetyka's QuickPOINT Column Charger
  • Figure 7.4: DC charging station for buses from IES Synergy